Tournaments

2021


2021 International Taiji Kungfu Online Tournament

Online, (6/2021)
Ethan Yip medal_goldElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_goldElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200) | medal_goldElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) | medal_goldElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) | medal_goldTraditional Twin Broadsword (506) | medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003)
Ryan Su medal_bronzeOptional Long Fist(Non-Nandu)** (105) |medal_bronzeElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) |medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Taylor Yin 
medal_silverOther Beginning Broad Sword (201) | medal_bronzeElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) | medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Amber Yan medal_silverElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) | medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Angela Mai medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) | medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_bronzeElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200) | medal_bronzeElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208)
Arthur Zhang
medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) | medal_bronzeElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200) | medal_bronzeElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208)
Ethan Yeung
medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003)medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) |medal_silverTraditional Twin Broadsword (506)
Alex Chen medal_goldOther Compulsory Long Fist (IWuF 1, 2 set)* (104) | medal_goldOther Compulsory Straight Sword (IWuF)* (211) | medal_goldTraditional Twin Broadsword (506) | medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003)
Jessica Peng medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003) | medal_silverOther Compulsory Long Fist (IWuF 1, 2 set)* (104) |medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Justin Liu medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003) | medal_bronzeOther Compulsory Long Fist (IWuF 1, 2 set)* (104) | medal_bronzeElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200)
Katie Yan medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003) | medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) | medal_silverOther Compulsory Straight Sword (IWuF)* (211)
Maggie Chen medal_goldTraditional Twin Straight Sword (510)  | medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003) | medal_silverOther Compulsory Straight Sword (IWuF)* (211)
Jeffrey Wang medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)

          Ian Carney                                                                         

medal_silverElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) | medal_silver24 Taiji Quan (801) | medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101)
Alex Zhang medal_silverElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) | medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_bronzeElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200) | medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Rachael Cheng medal_silverElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) |medal_bronzeElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) |medal_bronzeElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Benjamin Peng medal_silverElementary Long Fist (IWuF) * (101) | medal_silverElementary Broad Sword (IWuF)* (200) |medal_silverElementary Straight Sword (IWuF)* (208) |medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300) |medal_silverTraditional Twin Broadsword (506)
William Boyang Yu medal_silverOptional Long Fist(Non-Nandu)** (105) | medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Sharon Weissmann medal_silver24 Taiji Quan (801) | medal_bronze42 Taiji Quan (802)
Johnson Chen medal_goldOther Beginning Long Fist (102) | medal_silver5 Steps Long Fist (100)
Queena Su medal_silverOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Mieko Okada medal_goldOther Taiji Short Weapon (908) | medal_silver32Taiji Straight Sword (905)
Sue Fong Leong medal_goldOther Taiji Short Weapon (908)
Thomas Bao medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Justin Shen medal_goldOther Compulsory Long Fist (IWuF 1, 2 set)* (104) |medal_goldKung Fu Fan (Single/Twin) (513) | medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003) |medal_silverElementary Staff (IWuF)* (300)
Daogui Tang medal_gold24 Taiji Quan (801) |medal_gold42 Taiji Quan (802) |medal_silver42 Taiji Straight Sword (906)
Richard Xia medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)

             Jason Jiang                                               

medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Priscilla Mui medal_bronzeOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Hayley Mui medal_goldOther Beginning Long Fist (102)
Qi Lv medal_gold32Taiji Straight Sword (905) | medal_silver42 Taiji Quan (802)
Xuanhan Chen medal_goldOther Southern Style Hand Form (409)
Alan Huang medal_goldGroup Mix Bare Hand and Weapons (3003)

2020


2020 New England International Chinese Martial Arts Championships

Online, (11/2020)
Ethan Yip (8-10-) medal_goldLong Fist | medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldStaff | medal_goldBroadsword
Jessica Peng (8-10-) medal_goldLong Fist | medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldStaff | medal_goldBroadsword
Katie Yan (11-13-)
medal_silverLong Fist | medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeStaff
Maggie Chen (11-13-) medal_goldStaff | medal_goldDouble Straight Sword | medal_silverLong Fist | medal_silverStraight Sword
Alex Chen (14-17-) medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldDouble Broadsword | medal_silverLong Fist
Justin Liu (8-10-)
medal_silverLong Fist | medal_bronzeBroadsword
Ryan Su (8-10-)
medal_bronzeLong Fist
Johnson Chen (7& under-) medal_goldLong Fist
Ian Carney (18-39-) medal_goldTaijiquan
Amber Yan (7& under-) medal_silverLong Fist
Yan Zhao (40-59-) medal_goldWudang Taiji Sword | medal_silver32 Form Taiji Sword
Benjamin Peng (8-10-) medal_silverLong Fist | medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeStaff | medal_bronzeBroadsword
Taylor Yin (8-10-) medal_goldLong Fist| medal_bronzeStaff
Eric Zhao (8-10-)
medal_silverStraight Sword | medal_silverBroadsword | medal_bronzeLong Fist

2019


2019 US International Wushu-Kungfu Tournament

Atlantic City, NJ (5/26)
Trinity Liang (B3-) medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldOptional Tai Chi Quan
Katie Yan (A4-) medal_silverStaff | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Tyler Yin (A3-)
medal_goldStaff | medal_goldTraditional Fist
Yuting Jasmine Peng (A4-) medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Yuqin Jessica Peng (A4-) medal_silverStaff | medal_bronzeBroad Sword | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Ethan Yeung (A4-)
medal_bronzeLong Fist | medal_bronzeStaff
Benjamin Huang (A4-)
medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeStaff
James Qu (A4-) medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeStaff | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Leo Dai (B1-) medal_bronzeStaff | medal_bronze42 Form Tai Chi
Darian Pan (B1-) medal_bronzeStaff | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Xin Huang (D2-) medal_gold42 Form Tai Chi Quan | medal_gold42 Form Tai Chi Sword
Amber R. Yan (A2-) medal_bronzeTraditional Fist
Just Liu (A33-) medal_bronzeStaff | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Ethan Yip (A33-)
medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldLong Fist | medal_goldStaff
Yu Ming Jack Peng (A33-) medal_bronzeStaff | medal_goldTraditional Fist
Ryan Lam (B2-)
medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_bronzeLong Fist
Alex Chen (B1-) medal_gold42 Form Tai  Chi Quan | medal_silverLong Fist | medal_bronzeStraight Sword
Chunti (Amy) Yang (B3-) medal_gold42 Form Tai Chi Quan | medal_silverTai Chi Kungfu Fan | medal_bronzeStraight Sword
Alan Huang (B2-) medal_goldLong Fist | medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_goldBroad Sword | medal_gold Spear
Laura Mew (B3-) medal_silver42 Form Tai Chi Quan | medal_bronzeStraight Sword
Justin Shen (A3-) medal_goldLong Fist | medal_gold Tradtitional Fist | medal_gold Kung Fu Fan

 


2017


2017 9th Annual U.S. Open Martial Arts Championship & 7th Annual International Kungfu Culture Exchange Conference

New York(10/1)
Albert  Zhang(9-11 Long Fistmedal_gold
Hanru Zhang(8
Long Fistmedal_silver
Yuming Jack Peng(8- Long Fistmedal_bronze

7th Tai Chi Competition in New York

New york
Individual Competition
Justin Lomagistro (18-54♂) Tai Chi Sword 32 Formsmedal_silver | Tai Chi Chuan 42 Formsmedal_bronze
Jason Warshaw (18-54♂) Tai Chi Chuan 42 Formsmedal_silver | Tai Chi Sword 42 Formsmedal_silver
Jiachen Lee (18-♀) Tai Chi Chuan 42 Formsmedal_gold | Tai Chi Sword 42 Formsmedal_gold | Other Tai Chi Chuanmedal_bronze
Alan Huang (18-♂) Tai Chi Sword 42 Formsmedal_silver | Other Tai Chi Chuanmedal_gold | Other Tai Chi Weaponmedal_gold
Claire Ma (18-♀) Tai Chi Chuan 24 Formsmedal_gold | Tai Chi Chuan 42 Formsmedal_silver | Tai Chi Sword 42 Formsmedal_bronze
Sabrina Pan (18-♀) Tai Chi Sword 32 Formsmedal_gold
Mulan Liu (18-♂) Tai Chi Chuan 24 Formsmedal_bronze
Amy yang (18-♀) Tai Chi Chuan 24 Formsmedal_silver | Other Tai Chi Weaponmedal_silver
Team Competition

Tai Chi Sword 32 Forms medal_gold

Tai Chi Chuan 24 Formsmedal_bronze

7th New England International Chinese Martial Arts Championships

Manchester, CT
Leo Dai (7-9 Long Fistmedal_bronze  |  Staffmedal_gold  | Straight Swordmedal_silver
Andrew Liu(7-9 Long Fist Staff Straight Sword
Gary Han(7-9 Long Fistmedal_silver |  Staffmedal_goldStraight Swordmedal_gold
Sabrina Pan(13-17 Long Fistmedal_gold  |  Southern Boxingmedal_gold  | Broadswordmedal_gold
Enson Pan(10-12 Long Fistmedal_silver  |  Straight Swordmedal_bronze
Claire Ma(13-17 Long Fistmedal_gold  |  Broadswordmedal_gold  |  Straight Swordmedal_silver
Alex Chen(10-12 Straight Swordmedal_silver

2015


2015 NJ International Wushu-Kungfu Tournament

New Jersey, NJ (5/24)
Trinity Liang (C1-) medal_goldStraight Sword | medal_gold42 Tai Chi Quan | medal_gold42 Tai Chi Sword | medal_goldTraditional Soft Weapon
Claire Ma (B1-) medal_bronzeStraight Sword | medal_goldTraditional Soft Weapon
Elva Zhang (D2-) medal_goldTai Chi Kungfu Fan
Alan Huang (A2-) medal_silverStraight Sword | medal_goldTraditional Soft Weapon | medal_bronzeLong Fist | medal_goldWu Qin Xi
Elizabeth Huang (B1-) medal_bronzeBroad Sword | medal_goldWu Qin Xi
Zihan Yu (A2-) medal_goldShao Lin Fist

2014


The 4th Tai Chi Competition in New York 2012

New York, NY (10/20)
Stephen Chen (17-) Tai Chi Quan 
Shuming Lin (17-) Tai Chi Quan 
Alan Huang (17-) Tai Chi Weapons 
Emily Chen (17-) Tai Chi Quan  | Tai Chi Weapons 
Trinity Liang (17-) Tai Chi Quan  | Tai Chi Weapons 
Meilin Lu (17-) Tai Chi Quan  | Tai Chi Weapons 
Peter Liang (18-50) 24 Forms Tai Chi Quan 
Hung Lam (18-50) 24 Forms Tai Chi Quan  | 42 Forms Tai Chi Sword  | Other Tai Chi Quan 
June Liao (18-50) 32 Forms Tai Chi Sword  | 42 Forms Tai Chi Quan  | Other Tai Chi Quan 
Wenlin Fan (50+) 24 Forms Tai Chi Quan  | 42 Forms Tai Chi Sword  | 42 Forms Tai Chi Quan 
Group 24 Forms Tai Chi
 Wenlin Fan | Cindy Huang | Yanmei Liang | Yuying Yu 
Group Tai Chi Fan  Emily Chen | Stephen Chen | Alan Huang | Jiachen Lee | Trinity Liang | Claire Ma 

2014 Capital Wushu Kungfu Championships

Tyson’s Corner, VA (2/14 2/16)
Scout Chen (A2) Changquan 
Trinity Liang (A4) Changquan  | Straight Sword  | Broadsword 
Emily Chen (B2) Changquan  | Straight Sword  | Broadsword 
Stephen Chen (B3) Straight Sword  | Broadsword  | Traditional Weapons 

2014 Junior Wushu Team Trials

Tyson’s Corner, VA (2/14 2/16)

Master Sitan Chen: Judge


2014 Traditional Wushu Team Trials

Tyson’s Corner, VA (2/14 2/16)
Meilin Lu 42 Form Tai Chi 9.3 | 42 Form Tai Chi Sword 9.2

Master Lynn Lin: Judge

 


2013


The 3rd Tai Chi Competition in New York 2013

New York, NY (10/27)

The 5th International Health Qigong Tournament & Exchange

Parsippany, NJ (8/18 8/24)

2013 USAWKF National Championships

Tyson’s Corner, VA (7/5 7/7)

2013 New Jersey International Wushu-Kungfu Tournament

Moorestown, NJ (5/26)

 

 


2012


The 2nd Tai Chi Competition in New York 2012

New York, NY (11/18)

2012 USAWKF National Championships

West Haven, CT (7/27 7/29)

2012 New Jersey International Wushu-Kungfu Tournament

Moorestown, NJ (5/27)

 

 


2011


The 1st Tai Chi Competition in New York 2011

New York, NY (10/30)

The 4th International Health Qigong Tournament & Exchange

Vancouver, Canada (9/15 9/22)
Group Ba Duan Jin | Yi Jin Jing

The 2011 US International Kuoshu Championship Tournament

Baltimore, MD (7/29 7/31)
Richard Li (Under 7) Changquan | Straight Sword
Alan Huang (Under 7) Changquan | Straight Sword
William Zhang (Under 7) Changquan | Straight Sword
Elizabeth Huang (7-9) Changquan | Straight Sword
Trinity (7-9) Changquan | Straight Sword
Brian Gao (7-9) Changquan 5th | Straight Sword 7th
Jessica Li (7-9) Changquan 6th
Jiachen Lee (10-12) Changquan | Straight Sword
Emily Chen (10-12) Changquan | Straight Sword
Yang Hu (10-12) Changquan 4th | Straight Sword 4th
Elva Zhang (13-15) Changquan | Straight Sword
Stephen Chen (13-15) Broad Sword 4th

2011 New Jersey International Wushu-Kungfu Tournament

Moorestown, NJ (5/29)
Erica Jiang (Under 6) Changquan
Alan Huang (Under 6) Changquan | Straight Sword
Christopher Li (8-9) Broad Sword 5th
Elizabeth Huang (8-9) Changquan | Straight Sword
Haibo Shi (C2) 24 Form Tai Chi | 42 Form Tai Chi | 42 Form Tai Chi Sword | Other Tai Chi
Huizhen Gao (D2) 24 Form Tai Chi – | 42 Form Tai Chi | 42 Form Tai Chi Sword –